Education

Congratulations Osage Graduates!

Recent recipients of Osage Nation Graduation Stoles and Commendation Certificates

Graduating Student

Degree

 

Jay Charles Lessert, III

Master of Education School Administration

Sabra Comet

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Louisa Menard

Associate of Science in General Studies

Mary Grayce Wildcat

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

Dianna Marie Baldwin

Masters of Science: Biology

Ashley Richards

Bachelor of Science: Design and Industry

Alexandra Bickelmann

Bachelor of Science: International Business & Accounting

Rebekah Dailey

Bachelor of Science: Dental Hygiene

Kelly Leage

Bachelor of Science: Forestry

Daniel Musgrave

Masters of Arts: in Anthropology

Kathleen Avant

Associate of Arts: Fine Arts

Patrick Bergerson

Bachelor of Arts: Music Performance

Tara Moncravie

Bachelor of Human Development & Family Studies

Corbin Dewitt

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Leadership

Jamison I. Bear

Bachelor of Science: Business Administration

Mason Shackelford

Associate of Arts in Criminal Justice

Morgan Currey

Juris Doctorate

Sheri Lynn Marple-Mashburn

Master of Human Relations

Chotsie E. Albright

Bachelor of Science: Gerontology

Jessica Carrol

Associate of Arts

Catherine Morrison

Masters of Art & Psychology

Joanne Atkerson

Associate of Arts in Human Resources Administration

Stephanie Mae Cramer

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Malia Adeline Bradshaw

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Chelsea Hale

Bachelor of Criminal Justice

Carrie Culkins

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacque Obaidat

Associate of Science in Nursing

Michael Brown

Mark Davis

Bachelor of Arts in Digital Media

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 


2012 Osage High School Graduates:

Michael Dilbeck- Woodland High

Joey Grigg- Woodland High

Jordan McInroy- Woodland High

Kelbie Taylor- Woodland High

Willie Zackery- Woodland High

Charles Bellieu- Hominy High

Bailey Clark- Hominy High

Hayden DeRoin- Hominy High

Jaston Edwards- Hominy High

Geoffrey Fields- Hominy High

Dalton Maker- Hominy High

Cherylyn Satepauhoodle- Hominy High

Talon Satepauhoodle- Hominy High

Ashlyn Watkins- Hominy High

Jacob Whiteshirt- Hominy High

Sophia Allred- Pawhuska High

Norris Bighorse-Pawhuska High

Eugene Bigsoldier- Pawhuska High

Chancey Frost- Pawhuska High

Payton Gray- Pawhuska High

Dakota Iron- Pawhuska High

Jeremy Iron- Pawhuska High

Lauren Long- Pawhuska High

Alaina Maker- Pawhuska High

Julia Kate Malone- Pawhuska High

Wilma Redcorn- Pawhuska High

Edward Shangreau- Pawhuska High

Karen StandingBear- Pawhuska High

Julia Tallchief- Pawhuska High

Dora Williams- Pawhuska High

Breanna McBride- Pawhuska High

Conner Appleberg- Skiatook High School

Geoffrey Cote- Skiatook High School

William "Wilson" Hight- Skiatook High School

Dakota Murillo- Skiatook High School

Sarah Ramirez- Skiatook High School

Leslie Robedeaux- Skiatook High School